Nor is it material that the statute at issue in Gorin required an "intent or reason to believe that the [the information] is to be used to the injury of the United States" whereas § 793(d) and (e) require that there be a "reason to believe that the information could be used to the injury of the United States . . . ." The use of a slightly less demanding intent requirement does not alter the conclusion that this language is intended to require bad faith. 36 See Woodford v.